Wednesday, 30 July 2014

OOTD: POLKA DOTS & SKINNIES...

Don't you love polka dots!? Its such a fun and vibrant pattern, but also classy in its own way.
SHARE:

Thursday, 24 July 2014

OOTD & (GH. SAGA CONTINUES)....

The Ghana fun continues! 
As a Ghanaian person will say, "Chilling be what!" Lol!
SHARE:

Monday, 21 July 2014

FRINGE...

If compliments could blow one's head off, I believe my head would have exploded the very night these images were taken. Isn't it weird how sometimes you feel your worst, but as soon as you step out, people see you differently (in a good way)? 
Ah well...thanks be to God!

Happy Monday Beauties!
SHARE:

Friday, 18 July 2014

OOTD & A VISIT TO LAKE BOSUMTWE...

The saga of my visit to Ghana continues - hope you're not tired yet, because there's more to come, including some short documentaries. Don't give up on me yet! Lol!
One of the best moments of my visit was a trip to Lake Bosumtwi with my bestie. He lives in Austria and moi in the UK so we hardly get to see each other.- Coincidentally we both happened to be in Ghana at the same time, so we made it a plan to have some fun.
SHARE:

Tuesday, 15 July 2014

OOTD: CROP TOP & BOYFRIEND JEANS...

Ain't nothing 'thuggish-sexy-cool' than wearing a pair of baggy boyfriend jeans with a crop top and just showing off a lil midriff. - But if your midriff is tired like mine, not to worry! - just slip a shapewear underneath and you're good to bounce! *Wink*
SHARE:

Friday, 11 July 2014

STRIPES AND FAMILY...

Hello Beauties!!
Hope everyone had a good week and ready for the weekend. Mine was cool, calm and collected. - A lot of thoughts running through my mind since I returned from this journey. I don't know if its a good or bad thing, but praying about em anyways. Only God knows best!
Sooo....some of my bloggging sisters were keen to see photos of me with my dad (the man who didn't recognise me, Lol!!).  I thought I slip one in quickly. :-) 
SHARE:

Monday, 7 July 2014

OOTD AND JOURNEY UPDATE...

Ladies and gentlemen we've entered Accra and making our way to the airport, said the pilot. My heart starts to beat with anticipation. Out of the corner of my eyes, I saw my sitting partner starring. Are you ready? he asked. I looked at him, laughed and said, I'm nervous! He smiled. 
Cabin crew take your seats for landing, said the pilot again! OMG this is it! With a deep breathe, I thanked the Lord for traveling mercies. At the entrance of the plane, a 'welcome-back-home' heat just hugged me so tight, I had to strip off my vest. Lol...
SHARE:

Thursday, 3 July 2014

OOTD AND OH!, I'M BACKKKKK....

Yelloooo....anyone in the house!!? Lol!
I'm back and oh boy did I miss y'all.... This holiday was really needed, but I missed my boy and blogging. The internet connection in Ghana was too slow for my liking - didn't have the patients for it!!
So what did I miss? - Jist me :-)

SHARE:
© MISSY MAY'S WORLD

This site uses cookies from Google to deliver its services - Click here for information.

Blog Layout Designed by pipdig